Is Sugar Plum The Entertainer and Red Velvet Cupcake Duo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Applesauce, Tapioca Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Milk (soymilk (filtered Water, Whole Soybeans), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Powder, Aluminum Free Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Beet Powder (for Color), Sea Salt. Contains Soy. Made On Shared Equipment W/ Peanuts, Cashews, Walnuts & Pecans.

Check Sugar Plum The Entertainer and Red Velvet Cupcake Duo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go