Is SUGAR SLICE AND BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, SUGAR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check SUGAR SLICE AND BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Baking