Is SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH RANCH DIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, RANCH SEASONING & SPICES (SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {INCLUDES MILK, SOYBEAN}, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE), EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]).
Check SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
About this product
Vegetable · Pod


