Is SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH RANCH DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, RANCH SEASONING & SPICES (SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {INCLUDES MILK, SOYBEAN}, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE), EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]).
Check SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
About this product
Vegetable · Pod


