Is SUGAR & SPICE MARKET, CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SWEET RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check SUGAR & SPICE MARKET, CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR & SPICE MARKET, CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


