Is SUGAR & SPICE MARKET, YELLOW CAKE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SWEET RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check SUGAR & SPICE MARKET, YELLOW CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR & SPICE MARKET, YELLOW CAKE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Powder


