Is SUGAR WITH CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- candy covered chocolate pieces
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES [(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA. GOLDEN BROWN SUGAR, PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT
Check SUGAR WITH CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR WITH CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


