Is SUGARFINA, BUBBLY BEARS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glucose syrup
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bubbly Bears: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Gelatin; Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates; Champagne; Flavor; Coloring Foods (Black Currant, Black Carrot), Vegetable Fat (Palm). - May Also Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check SUGARFINA, BUBBLY BEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFINA, BUBBLY BEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


