Is Sugarfina Heavenly Sours Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Heavenly Sours: Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Pectin, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Tangerine, Cherry, Lemon), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Color Added (Saffron), Natural And Artificial Flavor. - May Also Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Sugarfina Heavenly Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarfina Heavenly Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sugarfina Heavenly Sours is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


