Is SUGARFINA, ICE CREAM CONES CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, HYDROLYSED MILK PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, NATURAL COLORING (BLACK CURRANT, CARROT, SWEET POTATO, RADISH, APPLE), COLOR ADDED (CURCUMIN, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), PALM KERNEL OIL, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check SUGARFINA, ICE CREAM CONES CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFINA, ICE CREAM CONES CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


