Is SUGARFINA, ROYAL ROSES CANY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, 6% FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACK CURRENT CHERRY), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR (BLACK CURRANT, CARROT, ELDERFLOWER, GRAPE), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNET), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX
Check SUGARFINA, ROYAL ROSES CANY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFINA, ROYAL ROSES CANY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


