Is SUGARFINA, ROYAL ROSES CANY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, 6% FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACK CURRENT CHERRY), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR (BLACK CURRANT, CARROT, ELDERFLOWER, GRAPE), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNET), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX
Check SUGARFINA, ROYAL ROSES CANY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFINA, ROYAL ROSES CANY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
Authentic Royal Ready-to-Heat Long Grain Basmati Rice - Cilantro Lime, 8.5 Oz
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
Royal Asia Coconut Shrimp With Sweet Thai Chili Sauce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


