Is SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • sucrose fatty acid esters
  • natural and artificial flavors

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cotton candy flavored chewing gum delivers a bright, sweet taste and a soft, pliable texture; users commonly pop pieces while socializing or to curb cravings. Reviewers frequently note an initial strong flavor that fades with chewing, convenient portable packaging, and a pleasant artificial sweetness favored by younger consumers for sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chewing Gum Base, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Maltodextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Acesulfame K, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Colored With: Carmines.

Check SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go