Is SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY Vegetarian?

Description
Cotton candy flavored chewing gum delivers a bright, sweet taste and a soft, pliable texture; users commonly pop pieces while socializing or to curb cravings. Reviewers frequently note an initial strong flavor that fades with chewing, convenient portable packaging, and a pleasant artificial sweetness favored by younger consumers for sharing.

Description
Cotton candy flavored chewing gum delivers a bright, sweet taste and a soft, pliable texture; users commonly pop pieces while socializing or to curb cravings. Reviewers frequently note an initial strong flavor that fades with chewing, convenient portable packaging, and a pleasant artificial sweetness favored by younger consumers for sharing.
Ingredients
Chewing Gum Base, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Maltodextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Acesulfame K, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Colored With: Carmines.
Check SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


