Is Sugarine Sweetener Tablets 600 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sodium Saccharin 96%), Anticaking Agents (Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Sugarine Sweetener Tablets 600 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarine Sweetener Tablets 600 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sugarine Sweetener Tablets 600 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


