Is Sugarless Confectionery Charming Snakes Jelly Delight Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Sodium, Sweeteners: (maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Steviol Glycosidesl, Beef Gelatine 7%, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil. Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax] Colouring Food (concentrate Of Pumpkin, Spirulina And Apple), Colours (anthocyanin, Paprika Extract, Curcumin) Wheat Starch. Product May Contain Traces Of Sulphites, Wheat, Fish, Nuts, Peanuts, Soya And Milk.
Check Sugarless Confectionery Charming Snakes Jelly Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarless Confectionery Charming Snakes Jelly Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


