Is Sugarless Confectionery Charming Snakes Jelly Delight Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine 7
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring
- natural flavourings
beef gelatine 7
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Sodium, Sweeteners: (maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Steviol Glycosidesl, Beef Gelatine 7%, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil. Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax] Colouring Food (concentrate Of Pumpkin, Spirulina And Apple), Colours (anthocyanin, Paprika Extract, Curcumin) Wheat Starch. Product May Contain Traces Of Sulphites, Wheat, Fish, Nuts, Peanuts, Soya And Milk.
Check Sugarless Confectionery Charming Snakes Jelly Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarless Confectionery Charming Snakes Jelly Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


