Is Sugarox Tamalitoz Tantalizing Tamarind Flavored Tamarind Candy Filled With Chili Lime, Tantalizing Tamarind Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHILI LIME SEASONING (DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL TAMARIND FLAVOR, COLORED WITH: SPIRULINA EXTRACT, BEET POWDER ANNATTO EXTRACT & TURMERIC OLEORESIN
Check Sugarox Tamalitoz Tantalizing Tamarind Flavored Tamarind Candy Filled With Chili Lime, Tantalizing Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarox Tamalitoz Tantalizing Tamarind Flavored Tamarind Candy Filled With Chili Lime, Tantalizing Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Kinder's Seasoning The Taco Blend With Lime And Ancho Chili
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FUEGO
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


