Is Sugarox Tamalitoz Tantalizing Tamarind Flavored Tamarind Candy Filled With Chili Lime, Tantalizing Tamarind Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHILI LIME SEASONING (DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL TAMARIND FLAVOR, COLORED WITH: SPIRULINA EXTRACT, BEET POWDER ANNATTO EXTRACT & TURMERIC OLEORESIN
Check Sugarox Tamalitoz Tantalizing Tamarind Flavored Tamarind Candy Filled With Chili Lime, Tantalizing Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarox Tamalitoz Tantalizing Tamarind Flavored Tamarind Candy Filled With Chili Lime, Tantalizing Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Kinder's Seasoning The Taco Blend With Lime And Ancho Chili
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FUEGO
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


