Is SUGARPOVA, SOUR CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- carmine
- lactic acid
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCEROL, LACTOSE (MILK), COLORS: TURMERIC, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check SUGARPOVA, SOUR CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARPOVA, SOUR CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUGARPOVA, SOUR CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


