Is Suimin Origins Bowl Mi Goreng 120g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 304
- 627
- 631
- 621
304
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles (73.2%): Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Modified Starch (1420), Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Thickener (466), Colour (100).Mi Goreng Seasoning Sachet (12.0%): Sugar, Fried Shallot Flakes, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Chilli Powder, Dried Chilli Flakes, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Anticaking Agent (551), Flavour Enhancer (627, 631), Capsicum Extract, Colour (160c), Black Pepper Powder.Seasoning Oil Sachet (6.7%): Rice Bran Oil, Shallot Flavour (Soy), Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Antioxidant (304, 307b).Chilli Sauce Sachet (4.7%): Chilli, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260).fSweet Soy Sauce Sachet (3.4%): Sugar, Soybean, Wheat.
Check Suimin Origins Bowl Mi Goreng 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suimin Origins Bowl Mi Goreng 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Where to buy
Suimin Origins Bowl Mi Goreng 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


