Is Suisse Milk Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, HONEY, ALMONDS, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED EGG-WHITE, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Suisse Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suisse Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suisse Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


