Is Suisse Milk Chocolate Bar Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg-white
dried egg-white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Honey, Almonds, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dried Egg-white, Natural Flavour
Check Suisse Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suisse Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


