Is SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONDAIRY CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS , SODIUM CASEINATE [FROM MILK], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT COFFEE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME  , ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking