Is Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Mighty Dozen - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass powder
barley grass powder
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice (Organic), Celery Juice (Organic), Cucumber Juice (Organic), Kale Juice (Organic), Collard Greens Juice (Organic), Lemon Juice (Organic), Ginger Juice (Organic), Tea (Organic), Purified Water, Peppermint Tea Leaf (Organic), Spearmint Tea Leaf (Organic)), Spinach Juice (Organic), Spirulina Powder (Organic), Chlorella Powder (Organic), Barley Grass Powder (Organic), Alfalfa Grass Powder (Organic)
Check Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Mighty Dozen - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Mighty Dozen - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Mighty Dozen - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


