Is Suja Organic Chamomile & Valerian Root Relax Juice Shot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chamomile Tea (Purified Water, Organic Chamomile Powder), Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Honey, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Green Tea Extract (L-Theanine), Organic Passionflower Extract, Organic Valerian Root Extract.
Check Suja Organic Chamomile & Valerian Root Relax Juice Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Chamomile & Valerian Root Relax Juice Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Relaxation Teas Organic Nighty Night Valerian Tea 16Ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


