Is Suja Organic Elements Cold-Pressed Sparkling Juice Strawberry Passion Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Organic Strawberry Juice, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Raspberry Juice, Organic Passion Fruit Juice, Organic Pitaya Puree, Calcium Lactate, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Zinc Gluconate, Organic Reishi Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Extract, Bacillus coagulans, Organic VegD3 Powder.
Check Suja Organic Elements Cold-Pressed Sparkling Juice Strawberry Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Elements Cold-Pressed Sparkling Juice Strawberry Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Truth® Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 16.5 oz
Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


