Is Suja Organic Elements Cold Pressed Sparkling Juice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PURIFIED SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC LIME EXTRACT, ORGANIC BLACK STRAP MOLASSES, CALCIUM LACTATE, ORGANIC JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE INULIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC NUTMEG EXTRACT, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC CLOVE EXTRACT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ZINC GLUCONATE, ORGANIC REISHI EXTRACT, ORGANIC LION'S MANE EXTRACT, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC VEGD3 POWDER
Check Suja Organic Elements Cold Pressed Sparkling Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Elements Cold Pressed Sparkling Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice -- 14.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


