Is Suja Organic Elevated Nutrients Detox Matcha Mint - 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Matcha Tea (Purified Water, Organic Matcha Powder), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Honey, Organic Dandelion Extract, Trace Minerals, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Lemon Puree, Organic Garden Mint Extract, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Powder, Organic Spirulina Extract, Organic Annatto Extract (Orgen-E)
Check Suja Organic Elevated Nutrients Detox Matcha Mint - 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Elevated Nutrients Detox Matcha Mint - 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint Limited Batch Organic, 2.3 Ounce
Numi Herbal Teasan Organic Tea Caffeine Free Moroccan Mint 18 Count - 1.40 Oz
Where to buy
Suja Organic Elevated Nutrients Detox Matcha Mint - 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


