Is Suja Organic Elevated Nutrients Detox Matcha Mint - 12 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Matcha Tea (Purified Water, Organic Matcha Powder), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Honey, Organic Dandelion Extract, Trace Minerals, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Lemon Puree, Organic Garden Mint Extract, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Powder, Organic Spirulina Extract, Organic Annatto Extract (Orgen-E)
Check Suja Organic Elevated Nutrients Detox Matcha Mint - 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Elevated Nutrients Detox Matcha Mint - 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint Limited Batch Organic, 2.3 Ounce
Numi Herbal Teasan Organic Tea Caffeine Free Moroccan Mint 18 Count - 1.40 Oz
Where to buy
Suja Organic Elevated Nutrients Detox Matcha Mint - 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


