Is Suja Organic Ginger Citrus Cold Pressed Sparkling Fruit Juice Drink, Ginger Citrus Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PURIFIED SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, CALCIUM LACTATE, ORGANIC JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE INULIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC TANGERINE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LIME EXTRACT, ZINC GLUCONATE, ORGANIC REISHI EXTRACT, ORGANIC LION'S MANE EXTRACT, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC VEGD3 POWDER.
Check Suja Organic Ginger Citrus Cold Pressed Sparkling Fruit Juice Drink, Ginger Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Ginger Citrus Cold Pressed Sparkling Fruit Juice Drink, Ginger Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


