Is Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Focus Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Honey, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Green Tea Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Extract, Organic Green Tea, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Powder
Check Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Focus Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Focus Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice -- 14.5 oz
Lakewood Organic Juice Pressed GMO Free Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Matt's Organic Pulp Free Orange Juice - 52 fl oz
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


