Is SUJA, SPARK, FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, LEMON, TART CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC TART CHERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CAYENNE, PEPPER
Check SUJA, SPARK, FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, LEMON, TART CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUJA, SPARK, FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, LEMON, TART CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
About this product
Juice · Liquid


