Is Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken

white chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken, Tikka Sauce (tomato Paste, Cream, Butter (cream), Water, Cane En't Sugar, Ginger, Vinegar, Garlic, Caramelized Onions (onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Chickpea Flour, Spices, Sauce Contains 2% Or Less Of Rice Flour, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Jalape�o, Curry Paste (lemongrass, Spices, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel. Turmeric), Paprika Oleoresin, Cilantro Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Fenugreek Leaves, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cardamon Oleoresin), Water, Sugar, Salt. Contains: Milk (cream).

Check Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go