Is SUKHI'S, GOBI ALOO COMPLETE SPICE MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- asafoetida
asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORIANDER, GROUND POMEGRANATE SEEDS, CUMIN, SALT, ASAFOETIDA, CAYENNE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, GARAM MASALA.
Check SUKHI'S, GOBI ALOO COMPLETE SPICE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUKHI'S, GOBI ALOO COMPLETE SPICE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Namaste Foods Gluten Free Cake Mix Spice -- 26 oz
Krusteaz® Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 10 lb. Bag
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


