Is Sukhi's Irresistible Indian Cuisine Roasted Tomato Curry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nut
  • tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

contains tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo Beans (water, Garbanzo Beans, And Salt), Coconut Milk (coconut Milk, Water, Xanthan Gum), Tomatoes (fresh, Vine-ripened, California Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Kale, Water, Onions, Garlic, Ginger, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Yellow Curry Paste (lemongrass, Spices, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Turmeric), Jalape�o, Cilantro, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric. Contains Tree Nut (coconut)

Check Sukhi's Irresistible Indian Cuisine Roasted Tomato Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish