Is Sukin Haircare Volumising Conditioner Fine & Limp Hair Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • cetyl alcohol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters, Hydrolyzed Rice, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya), Ananas Sativus (Pineapple), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Fragrance (Parfum), Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol,natural Fragrance

Check Sukin Haircare Volumising Conditioner Fine & Limp Hair against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sukin Haircare Volumising Conditioner Fine & Limp Hair is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go