Is Sukin Hydrating Facial Mask Signature -- 3.38 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Coco-caprylate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Seed Butter, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya), Ananas Sativus (Pineapple), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cetearyl Glucoside, Stearoyl Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Alcohol Denat, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Natural Fragrance
Check Sukin Hydrating Facial Mask Signature -- 3.38 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukin Hydrating Facial Mask Signature -- 3.38 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Sukin Hydrating Facial Mask Signature -- 3.38 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


