Is Sukin Natual Hydrating Rosehip Day Cream Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cetyl alcohol
- butter
- glycerin
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum(Sesame) Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rose Hip), Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Punica Granatum Seed Extract (Pomegranate), Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract (Kakadu Plum), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange)Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Vanillin, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, �Linalool, * Limonene. * * Natural component of essential oils.
Check Sukin Natual Hydrating Rosehip Day Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukin Natual Hydrating Rosehip Day Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sukin Natual Hydrating Rosehip Day Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


