Is Sukin Natural Balance Shampoo | 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • pro-vitamin b5

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Lauryl Glucoside, Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Arctium Lappa Root Extract (Burdock), Equisetum Arvense Extract (Horsetail), Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil (Baobab), Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Vanillin, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Polyquaternium-10, Erythritol, Sodium Gluconate, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Limonene*, Linalool* *Natural component of essential oils

Check Sukin Natural Balance Shampoo | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sukin Natural Balance Shampoo | 500mL is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Personal Care