Is Sukin Natural Men's Facial Moisturiser Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycerin

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata Extract (Baobab), Tasmannia Lanceolata Fruit/Leaf Extract (Tasmanian Pepper), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil (Cinnamon), Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Seed Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene*, Cinnamal*. *Natural Component of Essential Oil

Check Sukin Natural Men's Facial Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sukin Natural Men's Facial Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy