Is Sula Fruit Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring
  • natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • lactic acid

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener (Isomalt), Acids (Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Lemon, Blackcurrant, Orange), Colouring Food (Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Elderberry Concentrate, Turmeric Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Sula Fruit Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sula Fruit Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go