Is Sula Mint Humbugs Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Isomalt), Cream (7.1%), Butter, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Caramel, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Sula Mint Humbugs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sula Mint Humbugs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sula Mint Humbugs is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


