Is Sulfate de glucosaminine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glucosamine sulfate potassium chloride from shrimp/crab exoskeleton
- glucosamine sulfate
glucosamine sulfate potassium chloride from shrimp/crab exoskeleton
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucosamine sulfate (glucosamine sulfate potassium chloride from shrimp/crab exoskeleton)....... 750 mg non-medicinal ingredients: vegetarian capsule (carbohydrate gum purified water), vegetable grade magnesium stearate (lubricant), microcrystalline cellulose. no artificial flavours or colours no yeast no artificial preservatives no lactose no gluten no sodium no hydrogenated oils no gelatin-no gmos 16 . vegetaria capsul . . ************ *
Check Sulfate de glucosaminine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sulfate de glucosaminine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


