Is Sultan Hazelnut With Coconut Turkish Delight, Hazelnut With Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • hazelnut oil
  • coconut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, HAZELNUT OIL, HAZELNUT, COCONUT

Check Sultan Hazelnut With Coconut Turkish Delight, Hazelnut With Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking