Is SULTAN, TURKISH DELIGHT, ROSE, ROSE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sugar - corn starch - water - natural identical flavour
- coloring agent
sugar - corn starch - water - natural identical flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar - Corn Starch - Water - Natural Identical Flavour (Rose), Coloring Agent (Fd&c Red 40), Citric Acid
Check SULTAN, TURKISH DELIGHT, ROSE, ROSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SULTAN, TURKISH DELIGHT, ROSE, ROSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
Where to buy
SULTAN, TURKISH DELIGHT, ROSE, ROSE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


