Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is SULTANA & RAISIN STEAMED PUDS SPOTTED DICK, SULTANA & RAISIN Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INVERT SUGAR SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DRIED FRUIT (SULTANAS OR RAISINS), RICE BRAN OIL, PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), GLYCERINE, BREADCRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR), DRIED SKIMMED MILK, MILK PROTEINS, DRIED WHOLE EGG, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), DRIED EGG WHITE, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM), SPICES, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID), FLAVORING, EMULSIFIERS (MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, PGES, SOY LECITHIN).

Check SULTANA & RAISIN STEAMED PUDS SPOTTED DICK, SULTANA & RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? SULTANA & RAISIN STEAMED PUDS SPOTTED DICK, SULTANA & RAISIN | Spoonful