Is Suma Baked Beans with Burgers 400g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Haricot Beans, Vegan Burgers, Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Thickeners: Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings, Dried Yeast, Spices, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Agave Syrup, Tomato Pur--e, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Paprika, Nutmeg, White Pepper

Check Suma Baked Beans with Burgers 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suma Baked Beans with Burgers 400g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Frozen Meal · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishSandwich