Is Suma Vegan Mac 'N' Cheeze Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Macaroni (40%) [durum Wheat Semolina, Emulsifier: Mono- & Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids], Water, Vegan Cheese (12%) [coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan; Natural Flavouring, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Colour: Carotene], Coconut Cream (8%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt. Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Suma Vegan Mac 'N' Cheeze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go