Is Suma Vegan Mac 'N' Cheeze Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut oil
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni (40%) [durum Wheat Semolina, Emulsifier: Mono- & Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids], Water, Vegan Cheese (12%) [coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan; Natural Flavouring, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Colour: Carotene], Coconut Cream (8%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt. Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Suma Vegan Mac 'N' Cheeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suma Vegan Mac 'N' Cheeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


